Frequently Asked Question

I'm not a Polish VAT payer, I want the reverse charge VAT invoice for my attendance!
Posledná aktualizácia pred rokom

Our services are supplied and taxed on the territory of Poland, according to Article 52 of Directive 2006/112/EC and Article 32 of Directive 2011/282/EC. The only tax rate we can apply in case of the right of admission to educational and scientific events such as conferences and seminars is 23% of Polish VAT. It is not applied to other services, such as sponsorship or advertisement.

Prosím čakajte!

Prosím počkajte... bude to chvíľka!